Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable 5 Tb External Hard Disk Drive Hdd,2 Tb Wd External Ssd High Speed,0.2ml 8 Strip Pcr Tubes W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3860725 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERSM/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERSC ABHAYKUMAR AND CO C...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dipti Vasudeo Shringare
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C ABHAYKUMAR & CO | - | 29-08-2023 15:15:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 01-09-2023 18:58:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | OMKAR TRADERS | - | 29-08-2023 11:35:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | RK ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2023 17:26:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | VITRAG INDUSTRIES | - | 26-08-2023 18:26:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portable 5 TB external hard disk drive HDD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10643.000 |
| 2TB WD External SSD high speed | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12201.000 |
| 0.2ml 8-Strip PCR Tubes w-attached Flat caps 240 Strips | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5396.850 |
| 0.2ml 8-Strip PCR Tubes w-attached Flat caps 240 Strips A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5396.850 |
| 20 ul universal grad tip sterile filter 1X960 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2674.360 |
| PFACPF-200-S-F-R 200ul Universal Grad tip Sterile Filter 1X960 items | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2674.360 |