Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Tb Ssd External Hard Drive,2 Tb External Hdd Usb Seagate Or Wd Or Toshiba Or Hitachi,Wd 2 Tb Extern
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5200044 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 19:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ADITI ENTERPRISESADITI ENTERPRISESICARE IT SOLUTIONSADITI ENTERPRISESADITI ENTER...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dipti Vasudeo Shringare
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2024 17:03:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2024 15:34:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BRENT ENTERPRISES | - | 09-08-2024 15:14:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | C ABHAYKUMAR & CO | - | 01-08-2024 12:41:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | CRYSTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2024 17:08:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | EXCELL BIOSOLUTIONS | - | 14-08-2024 17:14:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 12-08-2024 09:24:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | Zenith Enterprises | - | 15-08-2024 22:38:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 TB SSD External Hard drive | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| 2TB External HDD USB Seagate Or WD Or Toshiba Or Hitachi | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6800.000 |
| WD 2TB EXTERNALSSD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12950.000 |
| Correction Pen White Ink | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 36.000 |
| tarsons Tough Tags circular 12 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1200.000 |