Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Portable 5 Tb External Hard Disk Drive Hdd,2 Tb Wd External Ssd High Speed,Amazon Basics Usb C Hub D
Description
Organisation Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4595873
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 07, 2024 20:02
End Date
Expired 19/02/2024

Expired 926 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LISTA & COMPANYLISTA & COMPANYLISTA & COMPANYLISTA & COMPANYLISTA & COMPANY

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dipti Vasudeo Shringare
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health Research
Organisation: Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Best IT Solutions - 11-02-2024 15:11:01 MSE Evaluated
2 LISTA & COMPANY - 17-02-2024 17:24:39 MSE Evaluated
3 perfectoo enterprises - 18-02-2024 12:30:12 N/A Evaluated
4 RK ENTERPRISES - 14-02-2024 16:57:48 MSE Evaluated
5 SOLUTION TECHNOLOGY - 13-02-2024 08:53:18 N/A Evaluated
6 VARSA PARTNERS LLP - 13-02-2024 16:10:39 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
128 GB pendrive Sandisk USB 3.0 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 900.000
Portable 5 TB external hard disk drive HDD NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12210.000
2TB WD External SSD high speed NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7248.000
Amazon Basics USB-C Hub Dock 8-in-1 HDCP Aluminium Type-C Adapter with 4K HDMI Port Ethernet 100mbps Port USB 3.0 Port USB-C Power Delivery TF SD Card Reader Mac and Windows USB-C Devices NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1899.000
Mport 7 USB Hub 7-in-1 Multiport Adapter with Dual Convertible USB and Type C Heads Upto 5 Gbps Data Transfer Speed 1 x USB 3.0 and 6 x USB 2.0 Ports for Laptop and MacBook and PC Grey NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 869.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise