Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upvc Wall Partition Work
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4701298 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 00:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KRISHNA ENTERPRISES
913362
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A ONE ENTERPRISES | Make : SCHOOL BAG Model : SCHOOL BAG Title : bag | 09-03-2024 12:15:41 | BIS License | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AZAD ROLLING SHUTTERS AND CONSTRUCTION | Make : AZAD Model : UPVC WALL PARTITION WORK (Q3) Title : UPVC WALL PARTITION WORK (Q3) | 06-03-2024 13:07:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : UPVC WALL PARTITION WORK | 08-03-2024 19:18:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Shree Sai Enterprises | Make : NA Model : NA Title : UPVC WALL PARTITION WORK | 08-03-2024 17:55:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VERMA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : UPVC WALL PARTITION WORK | 08-03-2024 19:09:28 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : UPVC WALL PARTITION WORK | 913362.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shree Sai Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : UPVC WALL PARTITION WORK | 914956.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VERMA COMPUTER (MII) | Item Categories : UPVC WALL PARTITION WORK | 1028130.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UPVC WALL PARTITION WORK | NA | NA | 1594 | ₹ 913362.000 |
Continuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Continuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Read moreRepair work, renovation of toilets, and construction of the boundary wall at the obc hostel, ramadhin college, sheikhpura for the year 2026–27.
Repair work, renovation of toilets, and construction of the boundary wall at the obc hostel, ramadhin college, sheikhpura for the year 2026–27.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreR&m work of boundary wall & crb and soil filling at pss chautham and pcc & gravelling of switchyard at pss bachauta under civil division khagaria
R&m work of boundary wall & crb and soil filling at pss chautham and pcc & gravelling of switchyard at pss bachauta under civil division khagaria
Read moreConstruction of compound wall for hadapad appanna samusdaya bhavan
Construction of compound wall for hadapad appanna samusdaya bhavan
Read moreConstruction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Read moreBpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Bpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreof your Industry type