Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity For Overhauling Kits For Magnet Valve Ev 207 3 Vt 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Calling For Tenders To Supply A Set Of Overhauling Kits For Application On Magnet Valve Ev 207 3 Vt. 🛠️ 📋 Detailed Specifications For Each Component Are As Follows: K Ring (N 890/20.1) 2 No. O Ring (16 X 2.5 B) Din 3770 2 No. Filter (4 A 43212) 2 No. Filter (4 A 37470) 1 No. Sealing Ring A (30 X 36) Din 7603 2 No. 🗓️ Tender Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 10:30 Am Interested Vendors Must Submit Their Tenders By The Specified Deadline, With No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit Required. All Proposals Must Be In Accordance With The Tender Document For Complete Details. Keywords: Overhauling Kit, Magnet Valve Ev 207 3 Vt, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Central Government, Railways Procurement, Filters, Sealing Rings, O Rings, K Rings| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Over Hauling Kit For Application Magnet Valve Ev 207 3 Vt.
1) K Ring N 890/20.1 2 No.
2) O Ring 16 X 2.5 B Din 3770 2 No.
3) Filter 4 A 43212 2 No.
4) Filter 4 A 37470 1 No.
5) Sealing Ring A 30 X 36 Din 7603 2 No.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106311676 |
|
Reference Number |
31242083 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106311676/viewNitPdf_4531375.pdf |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of over hauling kit for application magnet valve ev 207 - 3vt. 1) k ring - n 890/20.1 - 2 no. 2) o ring 16 x 2.5b - din 3770 - 2no. 3) filter - 4a 43212 - 2no. 4) filter - 4 a 37470 - 1no. 5) sealing ring a 30 x 36 - din 7603 - 2no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of over hauling kit for electro pneumatic brake unit kbrviiic 1 consisting of 37 items (ic kit) as per the list enclosed for emu coaches of escorts make i. magnet valve ev207-3vt: 1) filter - 4a 37470 - 01no. 2) filter - 4a 43212 - 2nos. 3) sealing ring a30 x 36 - din 7603 - 02nos. 4) k ring - n890/20.1 - 02 nos. 5) o ring - 16 x 2.5 b - din 3770 - 02 nos. ii. magnet valve ev 208-3vt: 1) filter - 4a 37470 - 01no. 2) filter - 4a 43212 - 02 nos. 3) sealing ring - a30 x 36 - din7603 - 02
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of over hauling kit for electro pneumatic brake unit kbrviiic 1 consisting of 37 items (ic kit) as per the list enclosed for emu coaches of escorts make i. magnet valve ev207-3vt: 1) filter - 4a 37470 - 01no. 2) filter - 4a 43212 - 2nos. 3) sealing ring a30 x 36 - din 7603 - 02nos. 4) k ring - n890/20.1 - 02 nos. 5) o ring - 16 x 2.5 b - din 3770 - 02 nos. ii. magnet v
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCopper sealing ring as per din 7603
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCopper sealing ring as per din 7603 to size m34 x 38 mm. thickness 2mm. for magnetic drain plug of traction motor type tme 48-45-6 of m/s. medha mrvc-ii emu rake.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of o/h kit for pressure limiting valve of ep brake unit escorts make (set consists of 12 items) 1. valve head - 4a42841 - 01 no. 2. sealing ring (a20x24) - din-7603 - 01 no. 3. locking screw - 4a 57216 - 01 no. 4. spring plate - 4a 31335 - 01 no. 5. filter - 4a 57215 - 01 no. 6. o ring - 4a 40125/6 - 01 no. 7. compression spring - 4a 30485/3 - 01 no. 8. diaphragm 4a
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOver hauling kit for duplex check valve of m/s. knorr-bremse india pvt. ltd. make used in air spring suspension system of emu coaches consisting of 4 items to drg./ spec.no as : 1) sealing ring - a38x44 din 7603 = 02 nos/sets . 2) o ring - 4a75374 = 02 nos/sets. 3) toothed washer - 4a63625 = 02 nos/sets. 4) valve head = a48128 = 02 nos/sets confirming to rdso s spec.no. str-k407 (rev-02). as per drg.no. as per deion specn: spec.no. str-k407 (rev-02)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type