Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Overhauling Kit For Electro Pneumatic Brake Unit Kbrviiic 1 ๐ ๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Calling For Tenders For A Set Of Overhauling Kits For Electro Pneumatic Brake Unit Kbrviiic 1, Intended For Emu Coaches Of Escorts Make. ๐ ๐ The Kit Includes A Comprehensive List Of Components Such As Filters, Sealing Rings, K Rings, And O Rings, As Detailed In The Tender Documents. ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 10:30 Am Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including A Complete Bill Of Materials, Technical Specifications, And Pricing, To Meet The Requirements Of The Overhauling Kit. Keywords: Overhauling Kit, Electro Pneumatic Brake Unit Kbrviiic 1, Emu Coaches, Escorts Make, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Over Hauling Kit For Electro Pneumatic Brake Unit Kbrviiic 1 Consisting Of 37 Items (Ic Kit) As Per The List Enclosed For Emu Coaches Of Escorts Make
I. Magnet Valve Ev207 3vt:
1) Filter 4 A 37470 01 No.
2) Filter 4 A 43212 2 Nos.
3) Sealing Ring A30 X 36 Din 7603 02 Nos.
4) K Ring N890/20.1 02 Nos.
5) O Ring 16 X 2.5 B Din 3770 02 Nos.
Ii. Magnet V
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106309930 |
|
Reference Number |
31241729 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106309930/viewNitPdf_4529546.pdf |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 19:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of over hauling kit for electro pneumatic brake unit kbrviiic 1 consisting of 37 items (ic kit) as per the list enclosed for emu coaches of escorts make i. magnet valve ev207-3vt: 1) filter - 4a 37470 - 01no. 2) filter - 4a 43212 - 2nos. 3) sealing ring a30 x 36 - din 7603 - 02nos. 4) k ring - n890/20.1 - 02 nos. 5) o ring - 16 x 2.5 b - din 3770 - 02 nos. ii. magnet valve ev 208-3vt: 1) filter - 4a 37470 - 01no. 2) filter - 4a 43212 - 02 nos. 3) sealing ring - a30 x 36 - din7603 - 02
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of over hauling kit for application magnet valve ev 207 - 3vt. 1) k ring - n 890/20.1 - 2 no. 2) o ring 16 x 2.5b - din 3770 - 2no. 3) filter - 4a 43212 - 2no. 4) filter - 4 a 37470 - 1no. 5) sealing ring a 30 x 36 - din 7603 - 2no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of over hauling kit for application magnet valve ev 207 - 3vt. 1) k ring - n 890/20.1 - 2 no. 2) o ring 16 x 2.5b - din 3770 - 2no. 3) filter - 4a 43212 - 2no. 4) filter - 4 a 37470 - 1no. 5) sealing ring a 30 x 36 - din 7603 - 2no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of o/h kit for pressure limiting valve of ep brake unit escorts make (set consists of 12 items) 1. valve head - 4a42841 - 01 no. 2. sealing ring (a20x24) - din-7603 - 01 no. 3. locking screw - 4a 57216 - 01 no. 4. spring plate - 4a 31335 - 01 no. 5. filter - 4a 57215 - 01 no. 6. o ring - 4a 40125/6 - 01 no. 7. compression spring - 4a 30485/3 - 01 no. 8. diaphragm 4a
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type