Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Bid For Overhaul Kit Components 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Calling For Bids To Supply A Complete Overhaul Kit For The Pressure Limiting Valve Of An Ep Brake Unit Made By Escorts. The Kit Consists Of The Following Components: 1. Valve Head (4 A42841) 01 No. 2. Sealing Ring (A20x24) Din 7603 01 No. 3. Locking Screw (4 A 57216) 01 No. 4. Spring Plate (4 A 31335) 01 No. 5. Filter (4 A 57215) 01 No. 6. O Ring (4 A 40125/6) 01 No. 7. Compression Spring (4 A 30485/3) 01 No. 8. Diaphragm 4 A Bid Submission Deadline: 15/04/2024, 10:30 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document For Complete Details. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Overhaul Kit, Ep Brake Unit, Escorts, Pressure Limiting Valve, Components Procurement, Government Tender, Secunderabad
Particulars Details
Title
Set Of O/H Kit For Pressure Limiting Valve Of Ep Brake Unit Escorts Make (Set Consists Of 12 Items) 1. Valve Head 4 A42841 01 No. 2. Sealing Ring (A20x24) Din 7603 01 No. 3. Locking Screw 4 A 57216 01 No. 4. Spring Plate 4 A 31335 01 No. 5. Filter 4 A 57215 01 No. 6. O Ring 4 A 40125/6 01 No. 7. Compression Spring 4 A 30485/3 01 No. 8. Diaphragm 4 A
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106311705
Reference
Number
31241933
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Secunderabad
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106311705/viewNitPdf_4531386.pdf

Start Date April 06, 2024 00:44
End Date
Expired 15/04/2024

Expired 874 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.