Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice: Ss Ball Valves 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ss Ball Valves, Size Nb25 And Nb15, Class 800, Sw. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Technical Specifications And Quality Standards. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids Before The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Ss Ball Valves, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Industrial Supplies, Ball Valves, Class 800, Sw
Particulars Details
Title
Ss Ball Valve Nb25 Cl800 Sw Item Shall Be Supplied As Per Technical,Ss Ball Valve Nb15 Cl800 Sw Ite
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4973184
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 23, 2024 16:23
End Date
Expired 03/06/2024

Expired 821 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

232800

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Akhil K Das
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A V VALVES LTD Make : AV Model : AVNY25 Title : SS Ball Valve 25NB CL800 SW 30-05-2024 10:58:45 MSE Qualified
2 EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : CUSTOMISE Title : SS BALL VALVE NB15 CL800 SW ITEM SHALL BE SUPPLIED 01-06-2024 11:44:22 MSE Disqualified
3 FLOW MAX Make : FLOW MAX Model : NA Title : SS BALL VALVE NB25 CL800 SW ITEM SHALL BE SUPPLIED AS PER TECHNICAL 03-06-2024 10:55:35 N/A Disqualified
4 LEADER VALVES LTD Make : LEADER Model : F30400016 Title : BALL VALVE 03-06-2024 10:53:15 N/A Qualified
5 M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING Make : TOOFLOW Model : TOOFLOW Title : SS BALL VALVE NB25 CL800 SW ITEM SHALL BE SUPPLIED AS PER TECHNICAL 01-06-2024 16:01:27 MSE Qualified
6 MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MICON Model : MV-189 Title : BALL VLV 1/2" 800# 01-06-2024 12:01:04 MSE Qualified
7 MICROFINISH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Microfinish Model : 81F3 Title : Ball valve 30-05-2024 16:44:41 MSE Qualified
8 SAINI FLOW CONTROL Make : SAFCO Model : BALL VALVE Title : BALL VALVE 03-06-2024 10:32:53 MSE Qualified
9 SWIMS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BDK Model : WF2 Title : Ball 28-05-2024 09:00:23 N/A Qualified
10 UNIFLOW Make : UNIFLOW Model : 73F72-800-25SW Title : 25mm F304 3PC FP SW Ball Valve 31-05-2024 12:09:54 MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BALL VLV 1/2" 800# MICON MV-189 50 ₹ 118500.000
BALL VLV 1" 800# MICON MV- 190 90 ₹ 114300.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise