Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tc9765488017 Ball Vlv Ss Nb1/2" Cl800 Sw,Tc9765488025 Ball Vlv Ss Nb1" Cl800 Sw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5179585 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 16:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MICROFINISH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITEDMICROFINISH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Emmadi Vinod Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BELGAUM AQUA VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AQUA Model : HO-E0406- BALL VLV SS NB 1/2" CL800 SWE Title : HO-E0406- BALL VLV SS NB 1/2" CL800 SWE | 09-08-2024 17:27:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | LEADER VALVES LTD | Make : LEADER Model : F3160016 Title : BALL VALVE | 29-07-2024 11:07:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICON Model : MV-299 Title : BALL VLV 15 NB SS | 29-07-2024 12:27:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MICROFINISH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICROFINISH VALVES PVT. LTD. Model : 81F3 Title : 1/2IN BALL VALVE, SS316 | 13-08-2024 18:28:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SAINI FLOW CONTROL | Make : SAFCO Model : BALL VALVE Title : BALL VALVE | 29-07-2024 11:56:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | UNIFLOW | Make : UNIFLOW Model : 73F72-800-15SW Title : 15NB F304 3PC FP SW Ball Valve | 27-07-2024 13:01:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/2IN BALL VALVE, SS316 | MICROFINISH VALVES PVT. LTD. | 81F3 | 100 | ₹ 657500.000 |
| 1/2IN BALL VALVE, SS316 | MICROFINISH VALVES PVT. LTD. | 81F3 | 50 | ₹ 658450.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type