Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tc9765488041 Ball Vlv Ss Nb1" 300 Rf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5298601 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 17, 2024 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 735 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EXCEL HYDRO PNEUMATICS PVT LTD
Contract Value
61290
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Emmadi Vinod Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BELGAUM AQUA VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AQUA Model : HO-E0462- BALL VLV SS F316 NB 1"#300 RF Title : TC9765488041-BALL VLV SS NB1" 300 RF | 27-08-2024 11:03:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | EXCEL HYDRO PNEUMATICS PVT LTD | Make : EXCELOCK Model : TC9765488041 Title : Ball Valve | 22-08-2024 10:31:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MICROFINISH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microfinish Model : 85F3 Title : TC9765488041-BALL VLV SS NB1" 300 RF | 27-08-2024 13:27:09 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Valve | 2 | ₹ 61290.000 |