Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Alert: Ball Valve For Vlv Application 🚿 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Ball Valve (Ss Nb1), Model Number Tc9765488041, With A Flow Rate Of 300 Rf. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 09, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. This Procurement Is For A High Quality Ball Valve To Be Used In A Critical Application. Keywords: Ball Valve, Vlv, Stainless Steel, Nb1, Rf 300, Procurement, Government Tender, Heavy Industry, Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tc9765488041 Ball Vlv Ss Nb1" 300 Rf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4895934 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 14:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MICROFINISH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
47550
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Emmadi Vinod Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | Make : AV Model : AVNY05 Title : TC9765488041 Ball Valves SS NB 1" 300 RF | 08-05-2024 16:14:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PIPINGZONE Model : VALVES Title : BALL VALVE | 22-05-2024 12:13:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BELGAUM AQUA VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AQUA Model : HO-E0109- BALL VLV SS NB 1" 300 RF Title : HO-E0109- BALL VLV SS NB 1" 300 RF | 10-05-2024 15:52:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Micon Model : MV-454 Title : BALL VALVE | 07-05-2024 17:03:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MICROFINISH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microfinish Model : 84F2 Title : Ball valve | 17-05-2024 19:07:01 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ball valve | Microfinish | 84F2 | 5 | ₹ 47550.000 |