Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nb15 Cl800 Ballvalve Galfull Borescrewed,Nb15 Cl800 Ball Valve Full Bored Socketwe,Nb 25 Cl800 Ball
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3595704 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 17:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M H FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITEDGETWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Akhil K Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | - | 30-06-2023 12:54:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AIR CONTROL INDIA | - | 29-06-2023 16:42:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | DL VALVE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2023 11:08:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GETWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-06-2023 18:27:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | INTEK VALVES & CONTROL | - | 30-06-2023 22:22:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | JC VALVULAS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2023 13:20:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | LEADER VALVES LTD | - | 01-07-2023 13:47:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | M H FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2023 18:48:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | M/S PIPING ZONE | - | 01-07-2023 13:25:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | N AKBERALLY AND COMPANY | - | 30-06-2023 17:22:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SAINI FLOW CONTROL | - | 30-06-2023 19:53:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SAP INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 30-06-2023 15:52:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | UNIFLOW | - | 28-06-2023 16:55:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | VEDIKA ENGINEERS | - | 30-06-2023 16:05:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nb15 CL800 BALLVALVE GALFULL BORESCREWED | NA | BOQ Item | 1359 | ₹ 584370.000 |
| Nb 25 CL800 BALLVALVE GALFULLSCREWED | NA | BOQ Item | 85 | ₹ 66385.000 |
| Nb 50 CL800 BALLVALVE GAL FULLSCREWED | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 58200.000 |
| NB 150 CL150 BALLVALVE GAL FULLBORE FLG | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 45800.000 |
| Nb15 CL800 BALL VALVE FULL BORED SOCKETWE | NA | BOQ Item | 89 | ₹ 40495.000 |