Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solar Power Plant 50 Kw,Solar Power Plant 30 Kw,Led Bulb,Rechargeable Led Bulb,Wire 4mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4107862 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 15:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S DUDWA POWER INDUSTRIESSUNLIGHT INFRA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITEDSUNLIGHT INFRA EN...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Karan Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Pharmaceuticals
Organisation:
National Lnstitute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research (niper)hajipur
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABACUS INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-11-2023 17:18:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | AISHPR GREEN ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-11-2023 14:48:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ANUSHKA TRADERS | - | 10-11-2023 21:48:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | AYODHYAWASI CORPORATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-11-2023 14:04:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | ENVIROBRACE SUSTAINABLE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-11-2023 18:00:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | GREENON ENERGY SERVICES | - | 08-11-2023 04:17:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | HINDUSTAN SYSTEM | - | 13-11-2023 16:38:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | johan enterprises | - | 17-11-2023 14:53:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | JV MECHATRONIC | - | 05-11-2023 15:34:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | M/S DUDWA POWER INDUSTRIES | - | 11-11-2023 10:41:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | M/S SUNLIGHT SOLAR ENERGY | - | 13-11-2023 15:50:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | Om Shivam Enterprises | - | 03-11-2023 18:08:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | ORTEC INDUSTRIES | - | 09-11-2023 16:45:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | PIPRA CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-11-2023 22:06:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | RATHOD SOLUTIONS | - | 13-11-2023 15:57:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | roshni solar consultancy | - | 17-11-2023 14:44:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | S V M ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | - | 04-11-2023 15:32:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 18 | SANTOSHI INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-11-2023 15:53:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | Shree Ganesh Power Solutions | - | 17-11-2023 14:40:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 20 | SHREYANI CONSULTING AND TESTING SERVICES | - | 26-10-2023 01:08:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 21 | shri balaji enterprises | - | 13-11-2023 18:56:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 22 | SUNLIGHT INFRA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-10-2023 16:13:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 23 | SUNRISE INDIA | - | 13-11-2023 08:16:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solar Power plant 50 KW | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2990000.000 |
| Solar Power plant 30 KW | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1980000.000 |
| LED Bulb | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Rechargeable LED Bulb | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Wire 4mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 130.000 |