Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cresecent Surgical Blade For Phako Surgery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3816063 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 15:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VIVAN SCIENTIFIC SALES AND PATHOLOGY
5850
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL INDIA SURGICO | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SURGICAL BLADE 2.8 MM | 24-08-2023 15:31:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Mhalsa Pharmacy | Make : MEDELEC Model : CRESECENT Title : CRESECENT SURGICAL BLADE FOR PHAKO SURGERY | 15-08-2023 18:20:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VIVAN SCIENTIFIC SALES AND PATHOLOGY | Make : MICROTRACK SURGICALS Model : CRESECENT SURGICAL BLADE FOR PHAKO SURGERY Title : CRESECENT SURGICAL BLADE FOR PHAKO SURGERY | 15-08-2023 15:04:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIVAN SCIENTIFIC SALES AND PATHOLOGY | Item Categories : CRESECENT SURGICAL BLADE FOR PHAKO SURGERY | 5850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Mhalsa Pharmacy | Item Categories : CRESECENT SURGICAL BLADE FOR PHAKO SURGERY | 6375.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALL INDIA SURGICO | Item Categories : CRESECENT SURGICAL BLADE FOR PHAKO SURGERY | 8100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRESECENT SURGICAL BLADE FOR PHAKO SURGERY | MICROTRACK SURGICALS | CRESECENT SURGICAL BLADE FOR PHAKO SURGERY | 150 | ₹ 5850.000 |
Tender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreTender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read moreEmpanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Empanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Read moreof your Industry type