Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Cx50 Sq. Mm. , 6.6k V, Ue, Straight Through, Cable Jointing Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4458039 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 21:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELE CHEM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
132749.1
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Keerthi Coca
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Organisation:
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATCO HARDWARES | Make : NA Model : REFLECTIVE TAPE Title : REFLECTIVE TAPE | 12-02-2024 09:28:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELE CHEM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Gee Seal Model : GFTS-6.6/11 Title : Gee Seal make Heat Shrinkable Jointing Kit suitable for 6.6 KV (UE) 4x50 sq. mm Flexible Cable | 23-01-2024 18:53:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MULTI PRESSINGS | Make : Multishrink Model : MKSS-11/RT Title : 4CX50 sq. mm. , 6.6kV, UE, Straight Through, Cable Jointing kit | 31-01-2024 19:30:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NAVBHARAT INDUSTRIAL NEEDS | Make : NA Model : Cable Lugs(As Per Sample) LUGS SIZE: 25 Sq. Mm Title : Cable Lugs(As Per Sample) LUGS SIZE: 25 Sq. Mm | 11-02-2024 18:34:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SARDARJI AND SONS | Make : COMPAQ INTERNATIONAL PVT LTD Model : CU TRAILING CABLE STRAIGHT THROUGHT JOINT Title : 6.6KV (UE) CU TRAILING CABLE STRAIGHT THROUGHT JOINT KIT4X50SQMM | 14-01-2024 18:39:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gee Seal make Heat Shrinkable Jointing Kit suitable for 6.6 KV (UE) 4x50 sq. mm Flexible Cable | Gee Seal | GFTS-6.6/11 | 30 | ₹ 132749.100 |