Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Cx25 Mm² , 6.6 Kv, Ue, Straight Through, Cable Jointing Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3521674 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 02, 2023 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELE CHEM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
44792.8
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Keerthi Coca
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMMERCIAL & ENGINEERING CORPORATION(VIZAG) | Make : NA Model : STRAIGHT THROUGH JOINTING KIT Title : STRAIGHT THROUGH JOINTING KIT | 20-06-2023 17:39:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ELE CHEM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : elechem "Gee Seal" Model : GFTS-606/101 Title : Gee Seal make Heat Shrinkable 6.6kV (UE) 4cx25 STJ Kit suitable for Flexible Trailing EPR Cable | 23-06-2023 19:41:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : 4CX25MM² , 6.6KV, UE, STRAIGHT THROUGH, CABLE JOIN Title : 4CX25MM² , 6.6KV, UE, STRAIGHT THROUGH, CABLE JOINTING KIT | 21-06-2023 12:27:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | POWER CABLE CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : EMKJ-2201-4X25 Title : 4CX25MM² , 6.6KV, UE, STRAIGHT THROUGH, CABLE JOINTING KIT | 22-06-2023 20:49:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | YAMUNA CABLE ACCESSORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Yamuna Cable Accessories Pvt Ltd Model : DENSONS Title : HEAT SHRINKABLE STRAIGHT THROUGH JOINT FOR 6.6/6.6 KV, (UE) 4 CORE 25 SQ MM EPR FLEXIBLE COPPER TRAI | 24-06-2023 09:39:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELE CHEM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4CX25MM² , 6.6KV, UE, STRAIGHT THROUGH, CABLE JOINTING KIT | 44792.80 | L1 |
| 2 | PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 4CX25MM² , 6.6KV, UE, STRAIGHT THROUGH, CABLE JOINTING KIT | 87860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | YAMUNA CABLE ACCESSORIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4CX25MM² , 6.6KV, UE, STRAIGHT THROUGH, CABLE JOINTING KIT | 92630.00 | L3 |
| 4 | COMMERCIAL & ENGINEERING CORPORATION(VIZAG) | Item Categories : 4CX25MM² , 6.6KV, UE, STRAIGHT THROUGH, CABLE JOINTING KIT | 95000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gee Seal make Heat Shrinkable 6.6kV (UE) 4cx25 STJ Kit suitable for Flexible Trailing EPR Cable | elechem "Gee Seal" | GFTS-606/101 | 10 | ₹ 44792.800 |