Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚚 Procurement Alert: Goods Transport Service For Lcv Trucks 🚚 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Goods Transport Service On A Per Trip Basis For The Transportation Of Army Goods. 🚛 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Transport Service Providers Must Offer Competitive Rates And Demonstrate The Capability To Handle The Logistical Requirements For Transporting Goods In Open Body Light Commercial Vehicle (Lcv) Trucks With A Capacity Of 19 Ft. Keywords: Goods Transport Service, Lcv Trucks, Army Goods, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Transportation Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Army Goods; Open Body Lcv Truck; 19 Ft Lcv 7
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4836060 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 19:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELHI GUJRAT CARRIER | 15-04-2024 22:18:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S METAL ENGINEERING & FORGING CO. | 13-04-2024 18:16:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | National Transport Co. | 15-04-2024 22:14:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SANJARI ROADWAYS | 13-04-2024 15:58:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE VIDYA VEER ENTERPRISES | 16-04-2024 03:15:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE | 16-04-2024 13:11:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SYNERGY TRANS SOLUTIONS | 14-04-2024 20:16:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VERMA ROADWAYS | 16-04-2024 12:50:36 | MSE | Qualified |