Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Straight Grinding Wheel Type 1 150 X13 X31.75 Aluminium Oxide (White) , Grain Size 46/54,One Side Rec
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5186160
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 20, 2024 19:37
End Date
Expired 30/07/2024

Expired 769 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HINDUSTAN ABRASIVESNUPUR HI-TECH SALES

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Aviral Patle
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHANDARAKANT SHAH & SONS Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LTD Model : GRINDING WHEEL Title : GRINDING WHEEL 26-07-2024 13:51:43 N/A Evaluated
2 EXCEL ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EXCEL ABRASIVES PVT. LTD. Model : EXCEL 150X13X31.75 Title : EXCEL 150X13X31.75 27-07-2024 17:07:45 MSE Evaluated
3 HINDUSTAN ABRASIVES Make : HINDUSTAN ABRASIVES Model : WA46J5VGT Title : STRAIGHT GRINDING WHEEL (VITRIFIED) 27-07-2024 11:50:49 MSE Evaluated
4 NUPUR HI-TECH SALES Make : STERLING Model : STRAIGHT GRINDING WHEEL TYPE-1 150X13X31.75 Title : STRAIGHT GRINDING WHEEL TYPE-1 150X13X31.75 ALUMINIUM OXIDE (WHITE) , GRAIN SIZE 46/54 28-07-2024 19:16:09 N/A Evaluated
5 SRI VARU ENTERPRISES Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED Model : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED Title : STRIAGHT GRINDING WHEEL OD 150 MM X TH 13 MM X BO 31.75 AA46/54 K5 V8 29-07-2024 15:19:41 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
STRAIGHT GRINDING WHEEL (VITRIFIED) HINDUSTAN ABRASIVES WA46J5VGT 10 ₹ 126030.000
STRAIGHT GRINDING WHEEL (VITRIFIED) HINDUSTAN ABRASIVES WA46J5VGT 120 ₹ 39180.000
GRINDING WHEEL WITH RECESS ON BOTH SIDE, Hindustan Abrasives Hindustan Abrasives 10 ₹ 138650.000
STRAIGHT GRINDING WHEEL (VITRIFIED) HINDUSTAN ABRASIVES WA46J5VGT 55 ₹ 27500.000
TAPER CUP GRINDING WHEEL TYPE-11, 115X50X31.75-80X95X10X13, DIA. OF WHEEL (D) 115MM, STERLING TAPER CUP GRINDING WHEEL TYPE-11, 115X50X31.75-80X 382 ₹ 151654.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise