Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amc / Cmc Of Fire Extinguishers Mixed Occupancy; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3763529 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 21:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2023
Expired 1124 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Vikram Singh Gulia
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avadh International | 07-08-2023 16:16:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IMPACT FIRE AND SAFETY APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-08-2023 12:23:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Jashandeep Fire Safety Devices & Services | 09-08-2023 21:55:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | 10-08-2023 15:11:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | WINDSOR FIRE SERVICE | 09-08-2023 22:34:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jashandeep Fire Safety Devices & Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Mixed Occupancy; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher | 413313.12 | L1 |