Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Amc / Cmc Of Fire Extinguishers Mixed Occupancy; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher
Description
Organisation Department of Commerce | Ministry of Commerce and Industry
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5205962
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 25, 2024 22:38
End Date
Expired 05/08/2024

Expired 763 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAINI FIRE SYSTEMS

Contract Value

2220

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Mohmmad Akram
Ministry: Ministry Of Commerce And Industry
Department: Department Of Commerce
Organisation: India Brand Equity Foundation (ibef)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGNISATHI INDUSTRIAL FIRE AND SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED 04-08-2024 12:39:17 MSE Qualified
2 axis fire services 30-07-2024 02:06:13 MSE Qualified
3 HDM ENTERPRISES 26-07-2024 16:07:33 N/A Disqualified
4 J. D. INTERNATIONAL 05-08-2024 16:21:14 MSE Qualified
5 Jagdamba Enterprises 25-07-2024 21:55:42 MSE Disqualified
6 JK FIRE & SAFETY PROTECTION 31-07-2024 12:23:10 MSE Qualified
7 OPEROSE ASSOCIATES 05-08-2024 16:49:43 MSE Disqualified
8 RKPS SAFETY ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED 04-08-2024 20:43:41 MSE Qualified
9 S R ENTERPRISES 04-08-2024 00:20:15 MSE Qualified
10 SAINI FIRE SYSTEMS 26-07-2024 22:23:40 MSE Qualified
11 SHYAMSHRIKHATU FITING PRIVATE LIMITED 31-07-2024 16:49:28 MSE Qualified
12 VANSH FIRE CONTROL 05-08-2024 13:02:37 MSE Qualified
13 VISHAL TRADING COMPANY 30-07-2024 11:57:26 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAINI FIRE SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Mixed Occupancy; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher 2220.00 L1
2 SHYAMSHRIKHATU FITING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Mixed Occupancy; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher 4080.00 L2
3 VISHAL TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Mixed Occupancy; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher 9600.00 L3
4 VANSH FIRE CONTROL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Mixed Occupancy; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher 9600.00 L3
5 JK FIRE & SAFETY PROTECTION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Mixed Occupancy; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher 12000.00 L4
6 RKPS SAFETY ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Mixed Occupancy; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher 14400.00 L5
7 S R ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Mixed Occupancy; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher 17733.24 L6
8 AGNISATHI INDUSTRIAL FIRE AND SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Mixed Occupancy; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher 18612.00 L7
9 axis fire services( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Mixed Occupancy; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher 60000.00 L8
10 J. D. INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Mixed Occupancy; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher 120000.00 L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Mixed Occupancy; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers 1 ₹ 2220.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise