Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π οΈ Procurement Bid Invitation For Comprehensive Vehicle Maintenance Services π οΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Vendors For A Range Of Vehicle Maintenance Services, Including: π§ Cylinder Head Surfacing π« Ac Gas Refilling πͺ Crank Grinding π Side Panel Denting π¨ Painting π§ Refitment Services π Bid Submission Deadline: June 29, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Pricing, And Timelines For Service Delivery. Keywords: Vehicle Maintenance, Cylinder Head Surfacing, Ac Gas Refilling, Crank Grinding, Side Panel Denting, Painting, Refitment, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cylinder Head Surfacing,Ac Gas Re Filling,Crank Grinding,Side Panel Denting And Painting,Re Fitment
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5027408 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 16:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GREATWAY SERVICES | - | 21-06-2024 17:35:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NUMAX ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2024 11:02:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | WASU ENTERPRISES | - | 21-06-2024 17:25:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GREATWAY SERVICES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CYLINDER HEAD SURFACING,AC GAS RE FILLING,CRANK GRINDING,SIDE PANEL DENTING AND PAINTING,RE FITMENT | 7065.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WASU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CYLINDER HEAD SURFACING,AC GAS RE FILLING,CRANK GRINDING,SIDE PANEL DENTING AND PAINTING,RE FITMENT | 7510.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NUMAX ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CYLINDER HEAD SURFACING,AC GAS RE FILLING,CRANK GRINDING,SIDE PANEL DENTING AND PAINTING,RE FITMENT | 8600.00 | L3 |