Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Of Main Gear Box,Cylinder Head Surfacing,Valve Grinding,Crank Shaft Lathe Wo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5184620 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 15:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Satguru Enterprises | - | 22-07-2024 12:06:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES | - | 22-07-2024 20:04:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Swaran Sales Corporation | - | 22-07-2024 12:52:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Satguru Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and overhauling of Main Gear Box,Cylinder head surfacing,Valve grinding,Crank shaft lathe wo | 32834.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and overhauling of Main Gear Box,Cylinder head surfacing,Valve grinding,Crank shaft lathe wo | 33900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Swaran Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and overhauling of Main Gear Box,Cylinder head surfacing,Valve grinding,Crank shaft lathe wo | 35200.00 | L3 |