Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Walker / Stroller Outdoor Gym Equipment,Leg Press Outdoor Gym Equipments,Chest Press Ou
Description
Organisation Panchayat Raj Department Bihar |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6037668
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 08, 2025 15:58
End Date
Expired 18/03/2025

Expired 534 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KIRAN RAM

Contract Value

646450

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mukesh Kumar Jha
Department: Panchayat Raj Department Bihar
Organisation: Panchayati Raj Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KIRAN RAM Make : NA Model : SKY WALKER 01 21-03-2025 18:53:11 MSE Qualified
2 M.S INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : SWASTIKA 17-03-2025 16:21:38 N/A Disqualified
3 M/S SHARDA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : SKY WALKER 01 21-03-2025 18:57:13 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KIRAN RAM( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment,Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments,Chest Press - Ou 646450.00 L1
2 M/S SHARDA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment,Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments,Chest Press - Ou 648000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Air Walker/ Stroller Double NA SKY WALKER 01 1 ₹ 88700.000
Unbranded Air Walker/ Stroller Double NA NT-01 1 ₹ 88250.000
Unbranded Chest Press Double - Max user weight - 120 kilogram NA Chest Press Dual 1 ₹ 89300.000
Unbranded Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Leg Press Double NA Gym Equipments 1 ₹ 86500.000
Unbranded 500mm deep GI Pipe, supported with M.S. Angle 25 X 25 X 3 mm Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment NA supported with Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment 1 ₹ 47800.000
Unbranded Two Wheel Shoulder Builder/ Arm Wheel- Outdoor Gym Equipment NA bhandra shoulder bilder 1 ₹ 84650.000
Unbranded Sit Up Board Double Station NA LEO-GE-12 1 ₹ 74900.000
Unbranded Triple Twister ( Three standing ) Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment NA Triple Twister ( Three standing ) 1 ₹ 86350.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise