Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tractor,Trolly
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4723361 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 18:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LABH AGROTECH
Contract Value
6845000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Trivedi Anilbhai
Department:
Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Kachchh District Panchayat
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOPINATH TRACTORS | Make : MAHINDRA AND MAHINDRA Model : 225 DI JIVO Title : 225 DI JIVO | 12-03-2024 12:40:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | KAVYA MOTORS | Make : Tractor 2 WD (John Deere 5205) Model : Tractor 2 WD (John Deere 5205) Title : Tractor 2 WD (John Deere 5205) | 15-03-2024 13:27:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | LABH AGROTECH | Make : MAHINDRA TRACTOR Model : MAHINDRA TRACTOR Title : MAHINDRA TRACTOR | 15-03-2024 14:56:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | MOGHJIBHAI G PATEL (MRA-09/05-06) | Make : TRACTOR Model : TRACTOR Title : TRACTOR | 15-03-2024 14:27:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | TIRTH AGRO INDUSTRIES | Make : Tirth Agro Industries Model : ELORA/TRACTOR Title : TRACTOR (Q3) | 08-03-2024 20:28:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | UJAM SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TAFE TRACTOR Model : TAFE TRACTOR Title : TAFE TRACTOR | 15-03-2024 12:18:41 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 7 | VIJAY ENGINEERING | Make : TRACTOR Model : TRACTOR Title : TRACTOR | 15-03-2024 11:40:23 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LABH AGROTECH | Item Categories : TRACTOR,TROLLY | 6845000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UJAM SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TRACTOR,TROLLY | 7060000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAVYA MOTORS | Item Categories : TRACTOR,TROLLY | 7485000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAHINDRA TRACTOR | MAHINDRA TRACTOR | MAHINDRA TRACTOR | 10 | ₹ 5360000.000 |
| TROLLY AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENT | TROLLY AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENT | TROLLY AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENT | 10 | ₹ 1485000.000 |