Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity For High Performance Computers 💻 The Ministry Of Power Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Advanced Computers With The Following Specifications: 📊 Aio (All In One) 🎮 I5 Processor 💾 6 Gb/16 Gb Ram Options 💼 1 Tb Ssd 🖥️ 23.8 Inch Display 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Pricing, Warranty, And Technical Specifications, To Meet The Ministry's Requirements For High Performance Computing. Keywords: High Performance Computers, Aio, I5 Processor, Ram, Ssd, Ministry Of Power, Procurement Bid, It Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aio, I5, 6, 16 Gb Ram, 1 Tb Ssd, 23.8"
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4935717 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 15:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAM SYSTEMS
Contract Value
3828000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ungati Srinivasa Rao
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPIERNET INFRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP 440 G9 AIO Title : All In One Desktop | 29-05-2024 17:39:41 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANTRAX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Voltriq Model : AI500 Title : All in One PC | 29-05-2024 17:55:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANV DIGI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP PRO ONE 440 G9 AIO Title : HP PRO ONE 440 G9 AIO | 29-05-2024 14:32:26 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIO, I5, 6, 16GB RAM, 1TB SSD, 23.8" Model : AIO, I5, 6, 16GB RAM, 1TB SSD, 23.8" Title : AIO, I5, 6, 16GB RAM, 1TB SSD, 23.8" | 29-05-2024 15:39:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | BS TECH SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES | Make : Supply, Installation, Of IT Infrastructure Model : Supply, Installation, Of IT Infrastructure Title : Supply, Installation, Of IT Infrastructure | 27-05-2024 11:10:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : acer Model : mt200 Title : aio | 22-05-2024 09:46:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : IT HARDWARE Model : IT HARDWARE Title : IT HARDWARE | 05-06-2024 12:45:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | GREENERY EQUIPMENTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Make ALL IN ONE PC Model : HP ALL IN ONE PC Title : HP ALL IN ONE PC i5, 16GB Ram, 1TB SSD, 23.8 inch display | 29-05-2024 17:45:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MINAS STORES | Make : HP 240 G9 AIO 6X3Q4PA Model : HP 240 G9 AIO 6X3Q4PA Title : HP 240 G9 AIO 6X3Q4PA | 28-05-2024 12:09:14 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | MITTAL AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI500 Title : VOLTRIQ Intel Core i5 12500 16GB RAM/1TB GB SSD/Win 11 Home | 28-05-2024 10:53:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | Prakruthi Computers and allied Services | Make : HP Model : HP 440G9 Title : HP 440G9 I5/12500T/16gB/1TBSSD | 16-05-2024 18:58:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | SAM SYSTEMS | Make : HP Model : HP 440 G9 Title : All in One PC | 28-05-2024 16:01:59 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | TEAM COMPUTERS PVT LTD | Make : HP Model : HP ProOne 440 23.8 inch G9 All-inOne Desktop Title : HP ProOne 440 23.8 inch G9 All-in One Desktop | 29-05-2024 17:16:40 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | TECHNO SOLUTIONS CENTRAL | Make : Holoware Model : 40C9E Title : Holoware 40C9EDesktop | 29-05-2024 17:01:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | VA INFOSOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FOX-TROT Model : IC/III/V4 Title : ALL IN ONE PC | 24-05-2024 16:17:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | VARELI TECNAC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACER Model : Z6694G Title : ALL IN ONE PC | 29-05-2024 15:36:58 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | Make : HP 68.6 cm (27) All-in-One Desktop PC 27-cr0407 Model : HP 68.6 cm (27) All-in-One Desktop PC 27-cr0407 Title : HP 68.6 cm (27) All-in-One Desktop PC 27-cr0407 | 04-06-2024 16:18:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 18 | VPC CARE | Make : ACER Model : ACER AIO FOR NTPC Title : AIO Desktops for NTPC Darlipalli | 29-05-2024 17:18:39 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 19 | WIZERTECH INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP ProOne 440 G9 AIO Title : AIO PC (60) | 29-05-2024 17:08:55 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAM SYSTEMS | Item Categories : AIO, I5, 6, 16GB RAM, 1TB SSD, 23.8" | 3828000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TEAM COMPUTERS PVT LTD | Item Categories : AIO, I5, 6, 16GB RAM, 1TB SSD, 23.8" | 3950640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMPIERNET INFRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : AIO, I5, 6, 16GB RAM, 1TB SSD, 23.8" | 6180000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All in One PC | HP | HP 440 G9 | 60 | ₹ 3828000.000 |