Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hp All In One Desktop I5 Processor 16gb Ram 256gb+ 1 Tb Hdd 23.8" Screen Win 11pro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4560630 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 23:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
YASH INFOTECH
Contract Value
539750
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 36 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjaykumar Siddappa Pujari
Department:
Public Works Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhagyashree Enterprises | Make : LENOVO Model : Lenovo AIO Intel Core I5 10th Gen 16GB RAM 512GB S Title : Lenovo AIO Intel Core I5 10th Gen 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 23.8" FHD Win 11 K+ M Wireless 3 Years | 10-02-2024 15:07:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Laxmi Enterprises | Make : LENOVO Model : Lenovo AIO Intel Core I5 10th Gen 16GB RAM 512GB Title : Lenovo AIO Intel Core I5 10th Gen 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 23.8" FHD Win 11 K+ M Wireless 3 Years | 10-02-2024 16:21:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES | Make : HP Model : HP 440 G9 ALL IN ONE Title : HP 440G9 I5 12TH | 09-02-2024 12:04:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUKAI COMPUTER SERVICES | Make : HP Model : Hp Core™ I5-12th 8 GB 256 GB SSD+ 1 TB HDD, 23.8 Title : Hp Core™ I5-12th 8 GB 256 GB SSD+ 1 TB HDD, 23.8 FHD Windows, 5 MP IR Camera, Wifi+ Bt, 3 Yrs WARRA | 08-02-2024 12:03:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | YASH INFOTECH | Make : HP Model : Hp Core™ I5-12th 8 GB 256 GB SSD+ 1 TB HDD, 23.8 Title : Hp Core™ I5-12th 8 GB 256 GB SSD+ 1 TB HDD, 23.8 FHD Windows, 5 MP IR Camera, Wifi+ Bt, 3 Yrs WARRA | 10-02-2024 15:19:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YASH INFOTECH | Item Categories : Hp All In One Desktop I5 Processor 16gb Ram 256gb+ 1Tb Hdd 23.8" Screen Win 11pro | 539750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUKAI COMPUTER SERVICES | Item Categories : Hp All In One Desktop I5 Processor 16gb Ram 256gb+ 1Tb Hdd 23.8" Screen Win 11pro | 567350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Bhagyashree Enterprises | Item Categories : Hp All In One Desktop I5 Processor 16gb Ram 256gb+ 1Tb Hdd 23.8" Screen Win 11pro | 570000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hp Core™ I5-12th 8 GB 256 GB SSD+ 1 TB HDD, 23.8 FHD Windows, 5 MP IR Camera, Wifi+ Bt, 3 Yrs WARRA | HP | Hp Core™ I5-12th 8 GB 256 GB SSD+ 1 TB HDD, 23.8 | 5 | ₹ 539750.000 |