Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clove,Garam Masala,Meat Masala,Chicken Masala,Sambar Masala,Tamarind,Turmaric Powder,Amchur Powder,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4682240 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANKE BIHARI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 11:32:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-03-2024 11:46:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S BALAJI TRADERS | - | 26-02-2024 20:33:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-03-2024 23:30:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VIDHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 22:02:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BALAJI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clove,Garam Masala,Meat Masala,Chicken Masala,Sambar Masala,Tamarind,Turmaric Powder,Amchur Powder, | 93100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIDHAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clove,Garam Masala,Meat Masala,Chicken Masala,Sambar Masala,Tamarind,Turmaric Powder,Amchur Powder, | 95640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BANKE BIHARI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Clove,Garam Masala,Meat Masala,Chicken Masala,Sambar Masala,Tamarind,Turmaric Powder,Amchur Powder, | 99050.00 | L3 |