Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amchur Powder,Tej Patta,Garam Masala,Meat Maslaa,Sambar Masala,Chicken Masala,Jeera,Heeng
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4592538 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 16:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-02-2024 19:34:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S RAJEEV TRADERS | - | 16-02-2024 21:53:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SUMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 16-02-2024 22:12:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MITTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 09:11:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-02-2024 09:28:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TCS ENTERPRISES | - | 16-02-2024 21:55:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAJEEV TRADERS | Item Categories : Amchur powder,Tej Patta,Garam Masala,Meat Maslaa,Sambar Masala,Chicken Masala,Jeera,Heeng | 57811.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TCS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Amchur powder,Tej Patta,Garam Masala,Meat Maslaa,Sambar Masala,Chicken Masala,Jeera,Heeng | 62070.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SUMAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Amchur powder,Tej Patta,Garam Masala,Meat Maslaa,Sambar Masala,Chicken Masala,Jeera,Heeng | 65700.00 | L3 |