Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amchur Powder,Tej Patta,Garam Masala,Meat Maslaa,Sambar Masala,Chicken Masala,Jeera,Heeng,Badi Ilay
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4633046 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 15:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAJEEV TRADERS | - | 21-02-2024 19:10:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SUMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 21-02-2024 19:16:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-02-2024 01:38:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TCS ENTERPRISES | - | 21-02-2024 19:13:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAJEEV TRADERS | Item Categories : Amchur powder,Tej Patta,Garam Masala,Meat Maslaa,Sambar Masala,Chicken Masala,Jeera,Heeng,Badi Ilay | 121636.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TCS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Amchur powder,Tej Patta,Garam Masala,Meat Maslaa,Sambar Masala,Chicken Masala,Jeera,Heeng,Badi Ilay | 126320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SUMAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Amchur powder,Tej Patta,Garam Masala,Meat Maslaa,Sambar Masala,Chicken Masala,Jeera,Heeng,Badi Ilay | 135000.00 | L3 |