Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refreshment,Banners,Hiring Of Transportation,Felicitation Of Civil Doctors,Notice And Pamphlets
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5137061 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 01:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHREE LAL JI TRADERS | - | 27-07-2024 14:49:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S VIKAS ENTERPRISES | - | 27-07-2024 21:06:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SARSWATI SALES CORPORATION | - | 27-07-2024 14:43:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARSWATI SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refreshment,Banners,Hiring of Transportation,Felicitation of civil doctors,Notice and pamphlets | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHREE LAL JI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refreshment,Banners,Hiring of Transportation,Felicitation of civil doctors,Notice and pamphlets | 112250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S VIKAS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refreshment,Banners,Hiring of Transportation,Felicitation of civil doctors,Notice and pamphlets | 138250.00 | L3 |