Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π¨ Procurement Bid Invitation For Event Supplies πποΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Suppliers For A Comprehensive Range Of Event Supplies For An Upcoming Event. π π Last Date For Bid Submission: May 27, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Bids For The Following Items: Banners π« Remuneration Stationery π Pamphlet Paper π Registers π Reynolds Pen βοΈ Apsara Pencils βοΈ Board Markers ποΈ Refreshments π½οΈ Tpt Chargers π Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Event's Requirements And Government Procurement Norms. Keywords: Procurement, Event Supplies, Banners, Stationery, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Banner,Remunerations,Pamphlet Paper,Register,Pen Reynolds,Pencil,Board Marker,Refreshment,Tpt Charg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4915150 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 05, 2024 17:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GAGEE ENTERPRISES | - | 10-05-2024 21:45:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHEHBAZ AHMED MIR | - | 10-05-2024 21:16:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIGMA TRADERS | - | 10-05-2024 21:23:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHEHBAZ AHMED MIR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Banner,Remunerations,Pamphlet paper,Register,Pen Reynolds,Pencil,Board Marker,Refreshment,Tpt charg | 99980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIGMA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Banner,Remunerations,Pamphlet paper,Register,Pen Reynolds,Pencil,Board Marker,Refreshment,Tpt charg | 108200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GAGEE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Banner,Remunerations,Pamphlet paper,Register,Pen Reynolds,Pencil,Board Marker,Refreshment,Tpt charg | 114460.00 | L3 |