Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sitting Arrangement,Tea And Refreshment,Banners,Pamphlets,First Prize In Run For Health,Second Priz
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4423691 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 19:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 968 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.P.ENTERPRISES | - | 14-01-2024 23:07:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | - | 14-01-2024 23:12:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Rajinder Army Traders | - | 14-01-2024 23:16:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.P.ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sitting arrangement,Tea and Refreshment,Banners,Pamphlets,First Prize in Run for Health,Second Priz | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Rajinder Army Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sitting arrangement,Tea and Refreshment,Banners,Pamphlets,First Prize in Run for Health,Second Priz | 109170.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sitting arrangement,Tea and Refreshment,Banners,Pamphlets,First Prize in Run for Health,Second Priz | 109200.00 | L3 |