Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
" Liner Type: Mn Steel Liner Size (Lxwxt) : 300 X300 X25 Mm Material: Gr. 3 (Is 276: 2000) Addition
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/406628 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 10, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2024
Expired 664 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Tender Status:
awarded
Buyer Name:
Ayushi Chandel
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUE STAR CASTING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : " LINER TYPE: MN STEEL LINER SIZE (LXWXT) : 300X300X25 MM MATERIAL: GR. 3 (IS 276: 2000) ADDITION | 833552.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE ENGINEERING WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : " LINER TYPE: MN STEEL LINER SIZE (LXWXT) : 300X300X25 MM MATERIAL: GR. 3 (IS 276: 2000) ADDITION | 836800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | URMIL TECHNOFAB PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : " LINER TYPE: MN STEEL LINER SIZE (LXWXT) : 300X300X25 MM MATERIAL: GR. 3 (IS 276: 2000) ADDITION | 871600.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | SHRI BALAJI INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : " LINER TYPE: MN STEEL LINER SIZE (LXWXT) : 300X300X25 MM MATERIAL: GR. 3 (IS 276: 2000) ADDITION | 878628.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | SASCO STEEL PRIVAT LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : " LINER TYPE: MN STEEL LINER SIZE (LXWXT) : 300X300X25 MM MATERIAL: GR. 3 (IS 276: 2000) ADDITION | 991200.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | MODEL STEEL CASTINGS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : " LINER TYPE: MN STEEL LINER SIZE (LXWXT) : 300X300X25 MM MATERIAL: GR. 3 (IS 276: 2000) ADDITION | 1105200.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | VEERA PRECICAST PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : " LINER TYPE: MN STEEL LINER SIZE (LXWXT) : 300X300X25 MM MATERIAL: GR. 3 (IS 276: 2000) ADDITION | 1359200.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | SHANKAR ENGINEERING & TRADING CO (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : " LINER TYPE: MN STEEL LINER SIZE (LXWXT) : 300X300X25 MM MATERIAL: GR. 3 (IS 276: 2000) ADDITION | 1546400.00 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | MINETRACK PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : " LINER TYPE: MN STEEL LINER SIZE (LXWXT) : 300X300X25 MM MATERIAL: GR. 3 (IS 276: 2000) ADDITION | 1666000.00 (Bid Price) | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |