Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
" Liner Type: Mn Steel Liner Size (Lxwxt) : 300 X300 X25 Mm Material: Gr. 3 (Is 276: 2000) Addition
Description
Organisation NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5289002
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 14, 2024 23:02
End Date
Expired 24/08/2024

Expired 743 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BLUE STAR CASTING PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

833552

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ayushi Chandel
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation: Nmdc Steel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BLUE STAR CASTING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BSC Model : BSC Title : " LINER TYPE: MN STEEL LINER SIZE (LXWXT) : 300X300X25 MM MATERIAL: GR. 3 (IS 276: 2000) ADDITION 24-08-2024 17:11:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 IEMCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : IEMCO Model : LINER TYPE: MN STEEL LINER SIZE (LXWXT) : 300X300X Title : " LINER TYPE: MN STEEL LINER SIZE (LXWXT) : 300X300X25 MM MATERIAL: GR. 3 (IS 276: 2000) ADDITION 24-08-2024 10:39:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 M/S STAINFAB ENGINEERS Make : MSME Model : SFE Title : " LINER TYPE: MN STEEL LINER SIZE (LXWXT) : 300X300X25 MM MATERIAL: GR. 3 (IS 276: 2000) ADDITION 24-08-2024 17:09:42 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 MINETRACK PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MINETRACK Model : MINETRACK Title : " LINER TYPE: MN STEEL LINER SIZE (LXWXT) : 300X300X25 MM MATERIAL: GR. 3 (IS 276: 2000) ADDITION 23-08-2024 22:09:43 Start-up MII MSE Qualified
5 MODEL STEEL CASTINGS Make : MSC Model : MSC LINER Title : " LINER TYPE: MN STEEL LINER SIZE (LXWXT) : 300X300X25 MM MATERIAL: GR. 3 (IS 276: 2000) ADDITION 24-08-2024 15:17:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 NATIONAL TEXTILE INDUSTRIES Make : NTI Model : NTI Title : FEED END LINER TOP ITEM NO 2 LINER DRG NI UCI/M-947/A REV A 22-08-2024 15:35:22 MSE MII MSE Qualified
7 SASCO STEEL PRIVAT LIMITED Make : OEM Model : SASCO Title : MN STEEL LINER 300X300X25MM 16-08-2024 19:17:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
8 SATGURU CASTING COMPANY Make : SCC Model : MN STEEL LINER SIZE (LXWXT)300X300X25MM IS 276 GR3 Title : " LINER TYPE: MN STEEL LINER SIZE (LXWXT) : 300X300X25 MM MATERIAL: GR. 3 (IS 276: 2000) ADDITION 24-08-2024 17:55:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
9 SHAKTI PACK PVT LTD Make : Shakti Pack Pvt. Ltd. Model : Liner Plate Title : Liner Plate 17-08-2024 18:21:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
10 SHANKAR ENGINEERING & TRADING CO Make : SETC Model : SETC Title : MN STEEL LINER 21-08-2024 17:36:47 MSE MII MSE Qualified
11 SHREE ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SHREE ENGINEERING WORKS Model : SHREE ENGINEERING WORKS Title : " LINER TYPE: MN STEEL LINER SIZE (LXWXT) : 300X300X25 MM MATERIAL: GR. 3 (IS 276: 2000) ADDITION 24-08-2024 16:41:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
12 SHRI BALAJI INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED Make : SHRI BALAJI INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED Model : MN STEEL LINERS Title : MN STEEL LINERS 21-08-2024 15:47:57 Offline upload MII Qualified
13 URMIL TECHNOFAB PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : UTPL-1600294764 Title : " LINER TYPE: MN STEEL LINER SIZE (LXWXT) : 300X300X25 MM MATERIAL: GR. 3 (IS 276: 2000) ADDITION 24-08-2024 11:24:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
14 VEERA PRECICAST PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OWN Model : OWN Title : MN STEEL LINER 23-08-2024 11:15:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
" LINER TYPE: MN STEEL LINER SIZE (LXWXT) : 300X300X25 MM MATERIAL: GR. 3 (IS 276: 2000) ADDITION 400 ₹ 833552.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise