Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Alert: Bowl Liner For Secondary Crusher ���Oulder Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bowl Liners For Secondary Crushers As Per Drawing Reference (Drg) No. Cp/M57. The Material Specification Is Mn Steel Is 276 Grade 3. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Compliance With Is 276 Grade 3, And Competitive Pricing. Keywords: Bowl Liner, Secondary Crusher, Mn Steel, Is 276 Grade 3, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bowl Liner For Secondary Crusher As Per Drg. No. Cp/M57 Material Mn Steel Is 276 Gr 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5003665 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sulabh Dixit
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT ENTERPRISES PVT LTD. | Make : AMIT ENTERPRISES PVT LTD Model : Bowl Liner for Secondary Crusher drg No CP/M57 Title : Bowl Liner for Secondary Crusher drg No CP/M57 | 22-06-2024 19:22:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AUSTEN HADFIELD MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AUSTEN HADFIELD MAKE Model : BOWL LINER Title : BOWL LINER CP/M57 | 22-06-2024 13:53:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HYDROFAB ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : HEC Model : HEC Title : Bowl Liner for Secondary Crusher | 15-06-2024 14:09:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUSTEN HADFIELD MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOWL LINER FOR SECONDARY CRUSHER AS PER DRG. NO. CP/M57 MATERIAL-Mn STEEL IS-276 Gr- 3 | 540000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMIT ENTERPRISES PVT LTD. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOWL LINER FOR SECONDARY CRUSHER AS PER DRG. NO. CP/M57 MATERIAL-Mn STEEL IS-276 Gr- 3 | 550000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HYDROFAB ENGINEERING CONCERN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOWL LINER FOR SECONDARY CRUSHER AS PER DRG. NO. CP/M57 MATERIAL-Mn STEEL IS-276 Gr- 3 | 650000.00 | L3 |