Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pop7 Polymer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4242115 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 24, 2023 20:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2023
Expired 998 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Milind Mukund Dixit
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Biolinkk | Make : NIMAGEN Model : NIP7-028 Title : POP7 POLYMER | 11-12-2023 17:24:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SCIENCE EMPORIUM | Make : Invitrogen Model : 4363929 Title : POP-7 Polymer Invitrogen | 30-11-2023 15:36:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SUPERWORTH BIO | Make : Applied Biosystems Model : 4363929 Title : Pop7 Polymer (Q3) | 12-12-2023 11:03:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Applied Biosystems Model : 4363929 Title : POP-7™ Polymer for 3730/3730xl DNA Analyzers | 11-12-2023 13:12:32 | N/A | Disqualified |