Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trinocular Microscope With Bright Field And Colour Camera
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4680001 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 16:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 890 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
I7 OPTO-ELECTRONICS INC
159300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Acucal Services | Make : ACUCAL Model : ACUBL-U7 Title : Upright Research Biological Microscope, Trinocular | 23-03-2024 14:53:47 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : LDM-3152 Title : Laboratory Biological Microscope | 26-03-2024 07:40:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BL SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS CO. | Make : BLISCO Model : TRUE-VISION Title : RESEARCH TRINOCULAR MICROSCOPE WITH CAMERA | 22-03-2024 18:04:51 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | I7 OPTO-ELECTRONICS INC | Make : IMOS Model : iOX 7 Delta Title : Trinocular Microscope | 16-03-2024 16:50:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. | Make : Denscope Model : CX4500 + Camera + Display Title : Trinocular Microscope With Bright Field And Colour Camera | 23-03-2024 12:19:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I7 OPTO-ELECTRONICS INC(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Trinocular Microscope with bright field and colour camera | 159300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Trinocular Microscope with bright field and colour camera | 166422.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BL SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS CO. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Trinocular Microscope with bright field and colour camera | 264320.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Acucal Services (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Trinocular Microscope with bright field and colour camera | 355000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinocular Microscope | IMOS | iOX 7 Delta | 1 | ₹ 159300.000 |
Supply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Supply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Read moreSupply and delivery of field testing kit-ftk, arsenic kit & h2s vials with the conducting of training of water testing to all grama panchayaths at the level of raichur district
Supply and delivery of field testing kit-ftk, arsenic kit & h2s vials with the conducting of training of water testing to all grama panchayaths at the level of raichur district
Read moreMacadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Macadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreAnnual street maintainance work for all villages in channenahalli gp with labour and required machinaries
Annual street maintainance work for all villages in channenahalli gp with labour and required machinaries
Read moreInstallation of gate for cf south complex along with approach path to cf cum dfo residence lidder forest division bijbehara.
Installation of gate for cf south complex along with approach path to cf cum dfo residence lidder forest division bijbehara.
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Creation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Read moreof your Industry type