Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Catering Service (Event Based) Snacks/High Tea; Veg; Tea 70 Ml 1 Cup,Catering Service (Event Base
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5034146 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 00:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AARADHYA TRADERS
Contract Value
291.06
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Dheeraj Kumar Singh
Department:
Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARADHYA TRADERS | 20-06-2024 17:55:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARYA ENTERPRISES | 20-06-2024 17:37:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAN SEWA SHIKSHA PRASAR SAMITI | 20-06-2024 13:20:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEW HIMANSHU TRADERS | 19-06-2024 17:41:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAN SEWA SHIKSHA PRASAR SAMITI | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; TEA 70 ML 1 CUP,Catering service (Event Base | 219.77 | Disqualified |
| 2 | AARADHYA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; TEA 70 ML 1 CUP,Catering service (Event Base | 291.06 | L1 |
| 3 | NEW HIMANSHU TRADERS | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; TEA 70 ML 1 CUP,Catering service (Event Base | 362.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; TEA 70 ML 1 CUP | Catering service (Event Based) | 1 | ₹ 10.000 |
| Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; Coffee 70 ML 1 CUP | Catering service (Event Based) | 1 | ₹ 10.000 |
| Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; BREAD PAKORA 100 GM | Catering service (Event Based) | 1 | ₹ 10.000 |
| Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; SAMOSA 100 GM | Catering service (Event Based) | 1 | ₹ 18.000 |
| Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; BESAN LADDU 40 GRAM | Catering service (Event Based) | 1 | ₹ 7.000 |
| Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; BISCUIT PACKET 20 GM | Catering service (Event Based) | 1 | ₹ 1.990 |
| Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; BISCUIT PACKET 50 GM | Catering service (Event Based) | 1 | ₹ 4.990 |
| Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; FROOTI TETRA PACK 150 ML | Catering service (Event Based) | 1 | ₹ 9.990 |
| Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; COLD DRNIK 100 ML | Catering service (Event Based) | 1 | ₹ 9.990 |
| Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; MINERAL WATER BOTTAL 200ML | Catering service (Event Based) | 1 | ₹ 5.000 |
| Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; MINERAL WATER BOTTAL 500ML | Catering service (Event Based) | 1 | ₹ 10.000 |
| Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; MINERAL WATER BOTTAL 1000ML | Catering service (Event Based) | 1 | ₹ 10.000 |
| Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; SMALL LUNCH PACKET 05 PUDI 200 GRAM MIX VED 150 GRAM AACHAR 10 GRAM 01 PEACE GULAB JAMUN 45 GRAM WITH PACK | Catering service (Event Based) | 1 | ₹ 78.000 |
| Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; BIG LUNCH PACKET 04 PUDI 160 GRAM MIX VEG 150 GRAM RICE 150 GRAM CHOLE 150 GRAM AACHAR 10 GRAM SALAD 50 GRAM 01 PEACE GULAB JAMU 45 GRAM WITH PACKING | Catering service (Event Based) | 1 | ₹ 98.000 |
| Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; WATER CAMER 20 LITER | Catering service (Event Based) | 1 | ₹ 8.000 |
| Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; PAPER GLASS 200 ML | Catering service (Event Based) | 1 | ₹ 0.100 |