Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lub Oil Filter,Cartridge,V Belt,Water Separator,Air Cleaner Filter Element,Disc,Alternator Ki Assy,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4006262 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 19:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1066 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES | - | 03-10-2023 00:11:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | B.B. TRADER | - | 02-10-2023 23:37:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2023 21:46:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHARMA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lub Oil filter,Cartridge,V Belt,Water Separator,Air Cleaner filter element,Disc,Alternator KI Assy, | 150102.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B.B. TRADER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lub Oil filter,Cartridge,V Belt,Water Separator,Air Cleaner filter element,Disc,Alternator KI Assy, | 157316.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Lub Oil filter,Cartridge,V Belt,Water Separator,Air Cleaner filter element,Disc,Alternator KI Assy, | 186620.00 | L3 |