Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Element Lub Oil Filter,Air Cleaner Assy,Element Fuel Filter,Element Lub Oil Filter,Fuel Filter Elem
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3877181 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 02:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S P.D.ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2023 13:53:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SUNIL TRADE CORPORATION | - | 29-08-2023 12:00:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | STERLING SUPPLIER | - | 28-08-2023 15:40:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STERLING SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Element Lub Oil Filter,Air Cleaner Assy,Element Fuel Filter,ELEMENT LUB OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER ELEM | 7090.80 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SUNIL TRADE CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Element Lub Oil Filter,Air Cleaner Assy,Element Fuel Filter,ELEMENT LUB OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER ELEM | 7550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S P.D.ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Element Lub Oil Filter,Air Cleaner Assy,Element Fuel Filter,ELEMENT LUB OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER ELEM | 8450.00 | L3 |