Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blue Carbon Paper,Black Carbon Paper,Pencil,Eraser,Poker Wooden Handle,Executive Bond Paper,Sharpen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3770946 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI HIND TRADERS | - | 07-08-2023 13:23:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GAGAN TRADERS | - | 07-08-2023 23:00:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-08-2023 13:27:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2023 17:16:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 11-08-2023 19:46:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAMIR BOOK STALL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blue Carbon Paper,Black Carbon Paper,Pencil,Eraser,Poker wooden handle,Executive bond paper,Sharpen | 16561.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI HIND TRADERS | Item Categories : Blue Carbon Paper,Black Carbon Paper,Pencil,Eraser,Poker wooden handle,Executive bond paper,Sharpen | 20390.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GAGAN TRADERS | Item Categories : Blue Carbon Paper,Black Carbon Paper,Pencil,Eraser,Poker wooden handle,Executive bond paper,Sharpen | 23600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blue Carbon Paper,Black Carbon Paper,Pencil,Eraser,Poker wooden handle,Executive bond paper,Sharpen | 29160.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Blue Carbon Paper,Black Carbon Paper,Pencil,Eraser,Poker wooden handle,Executive bond paper,Sharpen | 30866.00 | L5 |