Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pen,Paper Sheets,File Cover,Engagement Pad,Flag Colored,Writing Pad,Carbon Paper,Pen,Eraser,Sharpen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3742435 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 16:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1122 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.S EXPORTS | - | 05-08-2023 12:55:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DIYA ELECTRONICS | - | 04-08-2023 17:57:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KARAMANN TRADERS | - | 05-08-2023 10:38:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S ADITI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-08-2023 17:42:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHADEV HARDWARE | - | 05-08-2023 10:16:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MILITARY EQUIPMENT | - | 05-08-2023 09:46:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PRIYAN TRADERS | - | 05-08-2023 10:29:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | S.S ENTERPRISES | - | 04-08-2023 20:55:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.S EXPORTS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen,Paper Sheets,File Cover,Engagement Pad,Flag Colored,Writing Pad,Carbon Paper,Pen,Eraser,Sharpen | 7150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ADITI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen,Paper Sheets,File Cover,Engagement Pad,Flag Colored,Writing Pad,Carbon Paper,Pen,Eraser,Sharpen | 10710.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIYA ELECTRONICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen,Paper Sheets,File Cover,Engagement Pad,Flag Colored,Writing Pad,Carbon Paper,Pen,Eraser,Sharpen | 12690.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MILITARY EQUIPMENT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Pen,Paper Sheets,File Cover,Engagement Pad,Flag Colored,Writing Pad,Carbon Paper,Pen,Eraser,Sharpen | 17540.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S.S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen,Paper Sheets,File Cover,Engagement Pad,Flag Colored,Writing Pad,Carbon Paper,Pen,Eraser,Sharpen | 18800.00 | L5 |