Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Vcb Replacement At 33/11 Kv S/S Harchandpur And Sidhauna 🔧 Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, Under The State Govt. And Ut, Has Issued A Tender For The Replacement Of Old/Damaged Voltage Controlled Breakers (Vc Bs) At The 33/11 Kv Sub Stations In Harchandpur And Sidhauna, Under The Edd Ii Rabareli. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 4:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 2000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Work Mention As Per Boq, And Adhere To The Specified Tender Conditions And Quality Standards. Keywords: Vcb Replacement, Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, Electrical Equipment, Sub Station, Government Tender, Edd Ii Rabareli, Tender Fee, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Old/Damage Vcb At 33/11 Kv S/S Harchandpur And Sidhauna
|
| Description |
Work Mension In Boq
|
| Organisation | Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MVVNL_920118_1 |
|
Reference Number |
249/EDC-I,R/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 2000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | UNDER EDD-II RABARELI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1589544 |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Augmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Augmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
S/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
Read moreDevelopment of road works at ward no 06 bhimasandra old village, constructing a culvert and drain at ward no 33 cm layout government school to the lake, correcting the drain bed and installing covering slabs at 1st, 2nd, and 3rd cross, as well as constructing drain at 7th cross in tumkur city corporation limits
Development of road works at ward no 06 bhimasandra old village, constructing a culvert and drain at ward no 33 cm layout government school to the lake, correcting the drain bed and installing covering slabs at 1st, 2nd, and 3rd cross, as well as constructing drain at 7th cross in tumkur city corporation limits
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreReplacement of damage/defective vcb of 33 kv matera feeder at
Replacement of damage/defective vcb of 33 kv matera feeder at&#x0d 132 kv sub-station, begampur under etd, bahraich
Read moreReplacement of damage/defective vcb of 33 kv risia feeder at
Replacement of damage/defective vcb of 33 kv risia feeder at&#x0d 132 kv sub-station, bahraich under etd, bahraich
Read moreof your Industry type