Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Brake Head For Boxn Hl 🛫🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Brake Heads As Per The Specifications Outlined In Rdso Drawing No. Wd 08093 S/2, Alt. 3 And As Per Escorts Drawing. This Procurement Is In Accordance With The Standards Specified In Wd 23 Bmbs 2008 (Rev.1). 📅 Tender Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 11:30 Am Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Their Tenders Without Any Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). All Bids Must Be In Strict Compliance With The Tender Document For Complete Details. Keywords: Brake Head, Boxn Hl, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Railway Equipment, Procurement, Guwahati, Central Government Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Head For Boxn Hl As Per Drg.No. Rdso Drawing No. Wd 08093 S/2,Alt. 3 Item No.7 Specn: Wd 23 Bmbs 2008 (Rev.1) And As Per Escorts Drg.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106320388 |
|
Reference Number |
NJ241102 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106320388/viewNitPdf_4541436.pdf |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 18:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Brake head for boxn hl as per drg.no. rdso drawing no. wd-08093 -s/2,alt.-3 item no.7 specn: wd-23-bmbs-2008 (rev.1) and as per escorts drg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePin cotter for bmbs to rdso drg.no. wd-08093-s/2, alt-3, item-15 as per drg.no. rdso drg.no. wd-08093-s/2,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePin cotter for bmbs to rdso drg.no. wd-08093-s/2, alt-3, item-15 as per drg.no. rdso drg.no. wd-08093-s/2,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBrake head assembly wd-23-bmbs-2008 [rev.1] wd-08093-s/2 alt-3 item no.-7 to escorts drg. no. 3eb7375.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBrake head assembly wd-23-bmbs-2008 [rev.1] wd-08093-s/2 alt-3 item no.-7 to escorts drg. no. 3eb7375.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBell crank lever (rh) to drg. no. wd-08093-s-2 alt.-3 item no. -05 similar to kbi part no. 1.3.5108 rdso spec.no. wd-23-bmbs-2008 rev.-1 (item deion d on 26/12/25) as per drg.no. drawing no. wd-08093-s-02 item no. 5 alt-2 specn: wd-23 bmbs-2008
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBrake head for bmbs escorts design, as per escorts drg. no. 3eb7375. rdso drg no.-wd-08093- s-02, alt.-3 item no.-7, & rdso spec. no. wd-23-bmbs-2008 rev.-01. amendment no.-1 of sept 2016.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDowel bush (escort make) as per escorts drg.no. 4eb10261 or similar. as per specification no. wd-23-bmbs-2008 (rev.1) of sept. 2015
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDowel bush (escort make) as per escorts drg.no. 4eb10261 or similar. as per specification no. wd-23-bmbs-2008 (rev.1) of sept. 2015
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of spare of bmbs items (escorts make) as per specn. no. wd-23-bmbs-2008 (rev.1) amndt. no. 1 of sept.2016. as per annexure attached.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type