Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
G1 5315 000664,H2 8305 000183 Casd,H1 8010 000240,H1 6840 000001,H1 8040 000030,H2 8305 000083,H4 9
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3705752 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 05:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1132 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT MILITARY STORE | - | 26-07-2023 17:06:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 26-07-2023 19:58:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ISHA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-07-2023 15:15:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NIHIT ENTERPRISES | - | 27-07-2023 19:48:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Rachna Sales Corporation | - | 26-07-2023 20:07:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Shree Shyam Industries | - | 27-07-2023 10:39:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIHIT ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : G1 5315-000664,H2 8305-000183-CASD,H1 8010-000240,H1 6840-000001,H1 8040-000030,H2 8305-000083,H4 9 | 638094.50 | L1 |
| 2 | GOYAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : G1 5315-000664,H2 8305-000183-CASD,H1 8010-000240,H1 6840-000001,H1 8040-000030,H2 8305-000083,H4 9 | 725186.25 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT MILITARY STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : G1 5315-000664,H2 8305-000183-CASD,H1 8010-000240,H1 6840-000001,H1 8040-000030,H2 8305-000083,H4 9 | 763657.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ISHA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : G1 5315-000664,H2 8305-000183-CASD,H1 8010-000240,H1 6840-000001,H1 8040-000030,H2 8305-000083,H4 9 | 798686.50 | L4 |