Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚛 Hiring Opportunity For Low Bed Trailer With Central Coalfields Limited 🏗️ Central Coalfields Limited, A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking To Hire A Low Bed Trailer For The Transportation Of An Idm Drill Machine With Dimensions Of Approximately 13 Feet In Width And 50 Feet In Length, And A Load Capacity Of 50 Te. The Transportation Route Is From Sdocm To Aad Ocm. 📅 Proposals Must Be Submitted By May 20, 2024, At 6:00 Pm. An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 1450 Is Required At The Time Of Bid Submission. Interested Transporters Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Transportation Plans, Safety Measures, And Cost Estimates, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Low Bed Trailer, Transportation, Idm Drill Machine, Central Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Hiring, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Low Bed Trailer For Transportation Of One Idm Drill M/C Having Hiring 13 Feet (Approx.) In Width And Length 50 Ft. (Approx.) And 50 Te Load Carrying Capacity From Sdocm To Aad Ocm
|
| Description |
Hiring Of Low Bed Trailer For Transportation Of One Idm Drill M/C Having Hiring 13 Feet (Approx.) In Width And Length 50 Ft. (Approx.) And 50 Te Load Carrying Capacity From Sdocm To Aad Ocm
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_308295_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PE(X)/E Tender/24-25/06 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1450 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AADOCM |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319447 |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hiring of a low bed trailer for transportation of l and t ck300 backhoe shovel having 13 feet (approx.) in width and length 50 ft. (approx.) and 50te load carrying capacity from sdocm to aad ocm
Hiring of a low bed trailer for transportation of l and t ck300 backhoe shovel having 13 feet (approx.) in width and length 50 ft. (approx.) and 50te load carrying capacity from sdocm to aad ocm
Read moreHiring of a low bed trailer having width of 13 feet (approx.) bed length 50 ft. (approx.) and 50t (approx.) load carrying capacity for transportation of one no ck300 backhoe shovel from aadocm dhori area to sdocm dhori area.
Hiring of a low bed trailer having width of 13 feet (approx.) bed length 50 ft. (approx.) and 50t (approx.) load carrying capacity for transportation of one no ck300 backhoe shovel from aadocm dhori area to sdocm dhori area.
Read moreHiring of a low bed trailer having width of 13 feet (approx.) bed length 50 ft. (approx.) and 50t (approx.) load carrying capacity for transportation of one no ck300 backhoe shovel from aadocm dhori area to sdocm dhori area.
Hiring of a low bed trailer having width of 13 feet (approx.) bed length 50 ft. (approx.) and 50t (approx.) load carrying capacity for transportation of one no ck300 backhoe shovel from aadocm dhori area to sdocm dhori area.
Read morePurchasing of half body trucks (04 nos) having approx 800kg load carrying capacity.
Purchasing of half body trucks (04 nos) having approx 800kg load carrying capacity.
Read morePurchasing of half body trucks (04 nos) having approx one ton load carrying capacity.
Purchasing of half body trucks (04 nos) having approx one ton load carrying capacity.
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of one number tipper having minimum 10 ton load carrying capacity
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of 02 nos of multi utility pickupcamper having paid load of minimu
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of 03 nos of multi utility pickupcamper having paid load of minimu
Read more
of your Industry type