Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ram 8 Gb Ddr4,Processor,Mother Board,Pick Up Roller,Mother Board H81,Led Monitor 19 Inch,Pressure Ro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3999612 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 00:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1066 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2023 18:23:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 03-10-2023 18:34:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2023 17:53:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | S R Enterprises | - | 25-09-2023 17:25:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL TYPEWRITER | - | 25-09-2023 18:11:22 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S R Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Ram 8GB DDR4,Processor,Mother Board,Pick Up Roller,Mother Board H81,Led Monitor 19 inch,Pressure Ro | 77555.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAMAN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Ram 8GB DDR4,Processor,Mother Board,Pick Up Roller,Mother Board H81,Led Monitor 19 inch,Pressure Ro | 78560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL TYPEWRITER (MII) | Item Categories : Ram 8GB DDR4,Processor,Mother Board,Pick Up Roller,Mother Board H81,Led Monitor 19 inch,Pressure Ro | 78822.00 | L3 |