Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ragzine Black,Ragzine Og Green,Ragzine White,Foom Sheet,Insulation Tape,Lt Cable,Plywood General Pu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5482482 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 08, 2024 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/10/2024
Expired 674 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADRASH ASSOCIATES | - | 22-10-2024 08:24:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK TRADERS | - | 20-10-2024 19:06:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R.B.ENTERPRISE | - | 20-10-2024 20:52:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : RAGZINE BLACK,RAGZINE OG GREEN,RAGZINE WHITE,FOOM SHEET,INSULATION TAPE,LT CABLE,PLYWOOD GENERAL PU | 86538.40 | L1 |
| 2 | R.B.ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : RAGZINE BLACK,RAGZINE OG GREEN,RAGZINE WHITE,FOOM SHEET,INSULATION TAPE,LT CABLE,PLYWOOD GENERAL PU | 97070.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADRASH ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RAGZINE BLACK,RAGZINE OG GREEN,RAGZINE WHITE,FOOM SHEET,INSULATION TAPE,LT CABLE,PLYWOOD GENERAL PU | 101000.00 | L3 |