Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plywood 18 Mm,Fevicol Sr 998,Black Paint,Ragzine Cloth Og,Angle Iron,Black Paint,White Paint,Paint R
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4628001
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 13, 2024 22:42
End Date
Expired 23/02/2024

Expired 923 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Gupta Enterprises - 13-02-2024 21:37:37 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/s Mahesh Kumar Gupta - 16-02-2024 19:31:38 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/s. Jamuna Enterprises - 13-02-2024 21:35:27 MII MSE Qualified
4 VV ENTERPRISES - 13-02-2024 21:25:15 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VV ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plywood 18MM,Fevicol SR 998,Black Paint,Ragzine Cloth OG,Angle Iron,Black Paint,White Paint,Paint R 68445.00 L1
2 M/s. Jamuna Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plywood 18MM,Fevicol SR 998,Black Paint,Ragzine Cloth OG,Angle Iron,Black Paint,White Paint,Paint R 69221.00 L2
3 Gupta Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plywood 18MM,Fevicol SR 998,Black Paint,Ragzine Cloth OG,Angle Iron,Black Paint,White Paint,Paint R 76708.00 L3
4 M/s Mahesh Kumar Gupta (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plywood 18MM,Fevicol SR 998,Black Paint,Ragzine Cloth OG,Angle Iron,Black Paint,White Paint,Paint R 81340.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise