Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gasket Rubber For Box H2 A Of Vulcanised Natural Rubber Class A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5561070 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 30, 2024 16:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2024
Expired 666 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | amruta polymers | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Gasket Rubber for Box H2A of Vulcanised Natural Rubber Class A | 07-11-2024 18:14:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHATTERJI RUBBER MANUFACTURING CO | Make : CRM Model : Gasket Rubber for Box H2A of Vulcanised Natural Ru Title : Gasket Rubber for Box H2A of Vulcanised Natural Rubber Class A | 08-11-2024 16:52:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DYNAMIC RUBBERS PVT. LTD. | Make : Dynamic Model : Gasket Rubber Title : Gasket Rubber for Box H2A of Vulcanised Natural Rubber Class A | 08-11-2024 18:10:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S ASHOKA RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : ARI/H2A Title : Gasket Rubber for Box H2A of Vulcanised Natural Rubber Class A | 08-11-2024 17:50:19 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RUBBERTECH | Make : Rubbertech Model : GASKET Title : Gasket Rubber for Box H2A of Vulcanised Natural Rubber Class A | 05-11-2024 14:14:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SIMRAN ENGINEERING AND ELASTOMERS | Make : OEM Model : SEE Title : Gasket Rubber for Box H2A of Vulcanised Natural Rubber Class A | 07-11-2024 18:03:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Supply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Supply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreBstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Request for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a consultant for the appointment of programme support unit (psu) to support urban local bodies in bihar
Request for proposal for selection of a consultant for the appointment of programme support unit (psu) to support urban local bodies in bihar
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type